Showing posts with label Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week. Show all posts

Thursday, May 7, 2015

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week Alert for Friday, May 8th:
Bring in what your Room Parent has designated for the final day of Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week!
Thank you...it has been fun showing our staff how much we appreciate and care for them:)



Teacher & Staff Appreciation Lunch

What a fun Chinese luncheon we had today for our AMAZING Teachers & Staff...THANK YOU FOR ALL THAT YOU DO!



Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week Alert for Thursday, May 7th:
Bring in a Sweet Treat!
Thank you


Tuesday, May 5, 2015

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week


Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week Alert for Wednesday, May 6th:
Bring in School Supplies
Thank you!


Monday, May 4, 2015

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week

What a way to kick off Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week!
Our Skyblue Mesa Room Parents were hard at work creating door banners to hang in our AMAZING teacher's classrooms!
























Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week Alert for Tuesday, May 5th:
Bring in a Note of Appreciation (hand-made or store bought)
Thank you!


Sunday, May 3, 2015

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week


Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week Alert for Monday, May 4th:
Bring in a Flower (hand-picked or store bought)
Thank you!

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week

May 4-8 is Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week at Skyblue Mesa!
Let's show them some love!
Monday, 5/4: Bring a Flower (hand-picked or store bought)
Tuesday, 5/5: Bring a Note of Appreciation (hand-made or store bought)
Wednesday, 5/6: Bring in a couple School Supplies
Thursday, 5/7: Bring in a Sweet Treat
Friday, 5/8: Bring an item specified by your Room Parent
THANK YOU FOR SUPPORTING OUR TEACHERS & STAFF...THEY MAKE A DIFFERENCE EVERYDAY IN THE LIVES AND WELL-BEING OF OUR STUDENTS!



Friday, April 24, 2015

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week

The PTO would like to extend a very big THANK YOU to our Skyblue Mesa families for contributing all of the generous donations for our upcoming Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week (May 4-8)!  We are looking forward to putting together a special week for our amazing staff!  Many thanks... we are grateful and appreciate your kindness!!


Friday, May 9, 2014

Thank You

Thank you to our Skyblue Teachers, Thank you to our Skyblue Staff & Thank you to our Skyblue Parents & Community for making Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week such a wonderful time to celebrate how great our school is!! We are so thankful for the amazing environment that you all create for our children to grow and learn!!
TEACHER APPRECIATION MAKES THE WORLD OF EDUCATION GO AROUND!!

Thursday, May 8, 2014

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week Reminder!!
FRIDAY'S THEME (5/9): BRING YOUR TEACHER WHAT YOUR ROOM PARENT DESIGNATED FOR THIS SPECIAL LAST DAY OF APPRECIATION WEEK!
Wow...what a great week!! Thank you to everyone for showing our teachers and staff how AMAZING they are!

Wednesday, May 7, 2014

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week Reminder!!
THURSDAY'S THEME (5/8): BRING YOUR TEACHER A SWEET TREAT!!
This has been such a fun week spoiling our teachers...tomorrow let's surprise them with a sweet treat...just like them!!


Tuesday, May 6, 2014

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week Reminder!!
WEDNESDAY'S THEME (5/7): BRING YOUR TEACHER SOME SCHOOL SUPPLIES!
We hope our teachers are enjoying their special treats...lets make sure they receive a few needed school supplies for their classrooms!!

Monday, May 5, 2014

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week


Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week Reminder!!
TUESDAY'S THEME (5/6):  BRING YOUR TEACHER A NOTE OF APPRECIATION (parents may also send one in too:)
Let's keep the kindness going and show our teachers and staff how special they are!!

Sunday, May 4, 2014

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week begins tomorrow: 
May 5-9, 2014!!
MONDAY'S THEME IS: BRING YOUR TEACHER A FLOWER
Thanks so much for helping show our teachers and staff how much we care!!

Thursday, April 3, 2014

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week

With Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week coming up soon, May 5-9, the PTO is taking cash donations to purchase gift cards for a raffle that will be held at a luncheon on Wednesday, May 7th for all staff! If you are interested in donating cash or a gift card, please place your donation in an envelope marked "PTO Teacher & Staff Appreciation" and send it in by Tuesday, April 15th. We greatly appreciate any and all donations!!

Tuesday, April 1, 2014

Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week

Skyblue's Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week Committee is well on its way in planning a week of gratitude for our amazing staff: May 5-9, 2014. We are in need of gift cards for our Teacher & Staff Appreciation Raffle! If you are able to donate, please send in any donations to the front office with a note attached saying they are for Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week! Thank you in advance for your support!!